Committee
The Canberra Brewers committee for 2012 is:
- President: Tom Dixon (aka Dicko) – 0417 692 211
- Treasurer: David Gilks (aka dgilks)
- Social Secretary: Bruce Arnold (aka bruce)
- Editor: Nicholas Wiseman (aka wambesi)
- Competition Secretary: Chris De La Rue (aka Growler)
- Education Secretary: Ben Harmer (aka Mashhead)
- Webmaster: Peter Daffern (aka Daff)
Past committees
2011 (elected Dec 2010)
- President: Tom Dixon (aka Dicko)
- Treasurer: David Gilks (aka dgilks)
- Social Secretary: Steve Norrie (aka Northwest9)
- Editor: Sam Highley (aka sammy)
- Competition Secretary: Mark Bilbrough (aka billy)
- Education Secretary: Dan Rayner (aka DanRayner)
2010 (elected Dec 2009)
- President: Darryl Barbour (aka DarrylB)
- Treasurer: Paul Haesler (aka phaesler)
- Social Secretary: Tom Dixon (aka Dicko)
- Editor: Sam Highley (aka sammy)
- Competition Secretary: Peter Devries (aka Nutzy)
- Education Secretary: Ross Mitchell (aka BroAlt)
- Webmaster: Graham Achilles (aka Graham A)
2009 (elected Dec 2008)
- Craig Webber (President)
- Paul Haesler (Treasurer)
- Dan Rayner (Social)
- Steve Sergeant (Social)
- Charles Newton (Competition)
- Darryl Barbour (Education)
- Jamie Harwood (Webmaster)
- Darrell Wallace (Editor)
2008 (elected Dec 2007)
- Craig Webber (Predident)
- Paul Haesler (Treasurer)
- Scott Hargrave (Social)
- Stephen Neilsen (Compeition)
- Charles Newton (Education)
- Chris Duffy (Webmaster)
- Matt Brown (Editor)
2007 (elected Dec 2006)
- Gary Picker (President)
- Dominic Staun (Treasurer)
- Craig Webber (Social)
- Megan Watson (Competition)
- Ross Mitchell (Education)
- Dan Rayner (Editor)
2006 (elected Dec 2005)
- Christoph Zierholz (President)
- Matt Tolley (Treasurer)
- Gary Picker (Social)
- Craig Webber (Social)
- Matt Stevenson (Competition)
- Stephen Neilsen (Education)
- Tony Steeper (Editor)
- Megan Watson
2005 (elected Aug 2004)
- Stephen Neilsen (President)
- Richard Fitzpatrick (Treasurer)
- Shaun Gambrill (Social)
- Tim Hollis (Competition)
- Richard Watkins (Competition)
- Gary Picker (Editor)
- Colin Marshall
- John Lieber
- Greg Bell
- Daisy
2004 (elected Aug 2003)
- Dominic Staun (President)
- Bro Tub (Social)
- Christoph Zeirholz (Competition)
2003 (elected Aug 2002)
- Dominic Staun (President)
- Walt Daly (Treasurer)
- Cristoph Zeirholz (Social)
- Richard Pass (Competition)
- Matt Tolley (Webmaster)
- Colin Marshall
2002 (elected Aug 2001)
- David Lee (President)
- Walt Daly (Treasurer)
- Richard Pass (Social)
- Gary Hancock (Competition)
- Matt Tolley (Webmaster)
- Mike Day
- Colin Marshall
- Steve Mcintyre
2001 (elected Aug 2000)
- David Lee (President)
- Walt Daly (Treasurer)
- Richard Pass (Social)
- Gary Hancock (Competition)
2000 (elected Aug 1999)
- Gary Hancock (President)
- Walt Daly (Treasurer)
- Richard Pass (Competition)
1999 (elected Aug 1998)
- John Nagle (President)
- Ashley Dickson (Treasurer)
- Mike Stewart (Competition)
- Craig Jones (Editor)
1998 (elected Aug 1997)
- John Nagle (President)
- Ashley Dickson (Treasurer)
- Steve Mcintyre (Social)
- Mike Day (Competition)
- Craig Jones (Editor)
1997 (elected Aug 1996)
- John Hamilton (President)
- Richard Pass (Vice-President)
- John Nagle (Treasurer)
- Colin Marshall
- Barry Munns
- Mike Day
- Howard Smith
- Anthony Deller
- Myles Parker
- Steve Mcintyre
1996 (elected Aug 1995)
- John Hamilton (President)
- Chris Elworth (Vice-President)
- John Nagle (Secretary)
- Rob Quee (Treasurer)
- Richard Pass
- Barry Munns
- Mike Day
- Howard Smith
1995 (interim committee – March 1995 – the start of the Canberra Brewers)
- John Hamilton (President)
- Chris Elworthy (Vice-President)
- Chris Pittock (Secretary)
- John Nagle (Treasurer)
- Bob Quee
- Len Temple-Heard
- Myles Parker
- Tony Maurer